Privacy

Privacy

Conditions of use

The contents and information on this site are published for informational and informative purposes only, can not be considered exhaustive, do not constitute a legal opinion or other type of professional advice, nor are they intended for commercial purposes or for establishing relationships with customers .

Dante Viaggi declines all responsibility for actions or omissions deriving from the use of the information and articles contained in this site.


Privacy - Information pursuant to art. 13 T.U. D. Lgs. N. 196/2003

Pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 (hereinafter T.U.) and in relation to the personal data that will be object of treatment we inform you of the following:

1. Purposes of data processing
Treatment is aimed solely at the correct and complete exercise of professional activity.

2. Methods of data processing
Any sending of communications to the contacts indicated on the Site involves the acquisition of the e-mail address and of the additional personal data contained in the communication.
The treatment is carried out by means of the operations or set of operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) T.U .: collection, registration, organization, storage, consultation, processing, modification, selection, extraction, comparison, use, interconnection, blocking, communication, cancellation and destruction of data even if not registered in a database;
The processing operations can be performed with or without the aid of electronic or automated tools that allow the storage, management and transmission of the same, but always configured, so as to ensure the confidentiality and protection of data.
The treatment is carried out indifferently by the owner and / or the persons in charge of the treatment.


3. Provision of data
The provision of common, sensitive and judicial personal data is strictly necessary for the performance of the activity referred to in point 1.

4. Refusal to provide data
Any refusal by the interested party to provide the data referred to in point 3 implies the impossibility of fulfilling the activity referred to in point 1 and in general the tasks and / or professional services required - as well as the continuation of those in progress - may not be accepted and / or continued and, therefore, completed.

5. Communication of data
Personal data may be disclosed to the persons in charge of processing and may be communicated for the purposes referred to in point 1 to external collaborators, subjects operating in the judicial sector, to counterparties and related defenders, to arbitrators´ colleges and, in general, to all those subjects to whom communication is necessary for the correct fulfillment of the purpose indicated in point 1 and thus to become aware of Public and / or Private subjects, of the competent Judicial Authorities and, therefore, of the subjects in those same offices in charge of their implementation and / or treatment.

6. Dissemination of data
Personal data are not subject to disclosure.

7. Right to judicial anonymity
Please note that the interested party is entitled pursuant to Article 52 d. lgs. n. 196/2003 to request - according to the methods and terms in that same norm indicated - that, for legitimate reasons, the indication of the personal data and other identifying data of the same is omitted in the hypothesis of diffusion of any sentence or other judicial decision.


8. Transfer of data abroad
Personal data may be transferred to countries of the European Union and to third countries with respect to the European Union for the purposes referred to in point 1.

9. Rights of the interested party
Article. 7 of the T.U. grants the interested party the exercise of specific rights, including that of obtaining from the holder confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data and their being made available in an intelligible form; the interested party has the right to know the origin of the data, the purposes and methods of the processing, the logic applied to the processing of the identification data of the data controller and the subjects to whom the data may be communicated; the interested party also has the right to obtain the updating, rectification and integration of data, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law; the owner has the right to object, for legitimate reasons, to the processing of data.

10. Subjects of the treatment
Owner and manager of the treatment.